Courses


Class Schedule: Spring 2016

Pure and Applied Mathematics

 

Level

Instructor

Time

Title

Bsc.

Vaezi

Sun 8-10, Tue 16-18,

 wed 10-12

Mathematical Analysis

Bsc.

Shahryari

Sun 14-16, Mon 8-10,

 Wed 14-16

Algebra

Bsc.

Homeie

Sun 16-18, Tue 8-10

Probability I

Bsc.

Tajarri

Mon 10-12, Tue 14-16,

 Wed 8-10

Advanced programming

Bsc.

Alikhani

Tue 10-12

Fuzzy Mathematics

Bsc.

Vakili

Mon 14-16, wed 16-18

Linear Optimization

Bsc.

Sayflou

Sun 10-12:30

History of math

Bsc.

Sayflou

Mon 4-6:30

History of math

Bsc.

Jodayri

Sun 8-10, Tue 10-12

Foundation of Dynamical systems

Bsc.

Ranjbari

Mon 10-12, Tue 14-16

Measure theory and Applications

Bsc.

Behmaram

Sat 16-18, Mon 8-10

Combinatorics and Applications

Bsc.

Khanjani

Sat 14-16, Tue 16-18

Nonlinear Optimization

Bsc.

Lakestani

Sat. 10-12, Mon 8-10,

 Tue 8-10

Calculus II

Bsc.

Niknia

Sun 8-10, Mon 14-16

Fundamentals of programming

Bsc.

Madadi

Sat 14-16, Sun 10-12,

 Tue 10-12

Linear Algebra I

Bsc.

Najarzadeh

Sat. 16-18, Tue 14-16

Foundation of probability

Msc

Zamani

Mon 16-18, Wed 10-12

Functional Analysis  I

Msc.

Mohammadpouri

Mon 8-10, wed 10-12

Manifold II

Msc.

Faghfouri

Mon 16-18, Tue 16-18

Manifold I

Msc.

Naghipour

Mon 14-16, wed 16-18

Advanced Algebra

Msc.

Pourmahmood

Mon 10-12, wed 14-16

Operator theory I

Msc.

Jabbarzadeh

Sun 16-18, Tue 14-16

Real Analysis I

Msc.

Azizi

Sun 14-16, Thu 16-18

representation of finite groups

Msc.

Eyvazlou

Sun 10-12, Tue 10-12

Module theory

Msc.

Jafari

Sun 8-10, Tue 8-10

Lei Algebra II

Msc.

Sahandi

Sun 8-10 Tue 8-10

Commutative Algebra I

Msc.

Shirmohammadi

Sun 8-10, Tue 8-10

Geometric Algebra I

Msc.

Lakestani

Sat 16-18, Mon 10-12

Numerical Linear Algebra

Msc.

Hojjati

Sat 8-10, Mon 8-10

Numerical Solutions of ODEs

Msc.

Zeynali

Sat 10-12, Mon 8-10

Numerical Solutions of IEs

Msc.

Khanjani

Mon 16-18, Tue 14-16

Advanced O. R. I

Msc.

Ebadi

Sun 8-10, Wed 10-12

Advanced Numerical Analysis

Msc.

Ahmadian

Tue 14-16, Wed 16-18

Theory of stochastic DEs.

Msc.

Ivaz

Sun 10-12, wed 14-16

Theory of PDEs.

Msc.

Kheiri

Sun 14-16, wed 8-10

Dynamical Systems I

Msc.

Vakili

Sun 14-16, wed 8-10

Advanced O. R. II